JURISDICTIONAL PRELATETHE RIGHT REVEREND JAMES W. PROCTOR
Jurisdictional First Lady & Special Projects LiasonDr. Ezora Proctor
Prelate-EmeritusBishop Roy L.H. Winbush
Jurisdictional Executive SecretaryPastor Darnold T. Catlon
Administrative Aide to the Bishop & Assistant Jurisdictional SecretaryPastor Michael Cuba, Jr.
Commissioner of FinanceSuperintendent Odell Riley
TreasurerSuperintendent Woodrow Davis
ComptrollerSister Nicole Kyser
Jurisdictional Chief StrategistEvangelist Ruby Terry
Jurisdictional RegistrarElder David Rabb, III
Region 1 Administrative AssistantSuperintendent Warren Milson
Region 2 Administrative AssistantSuperintendent Ronald Jones
Region 3 Administrative AssistantSuperintendent E. James Dock
Region 4 Administrative AssistantSuperintendent Woodrow Davis
Region 5 Administrative AssistantSuperintendent Odell Riley
Region 6 Administrative AssistantSuperintendent Xavier Joshua
Chairman, Board of SuperintendentsSuperintendent Billy Smith
1st Vice Chairman, Board of SuperintendentSuperintendent Michael Nation, Sr.
2nd Vice Chairman, Board of SuperintendentsSuperintendent Horace Bernard, Sr.
Chairman, Pastors’ & Elders’ CouncilPastor Lucious Bibby
Vice-Chairman, Pastors’ & Elders’ CouncilPastor Hulon Benjamin
DEPARTMENTS
Commissioner of Education DepartmentBishop Alton E. Gatlin
Curriculum Coordinator, Education DepartmentPastor Murray Piper
Curriculum Coordinator, Education DepartmentDr. Bonita Smith
Supervisor, Department of WomenEvangelist Vanessa Winbush-Gatlin
Assistant Supervisor, Department of WomenEvangelist Ruby Terry
Superintendent, Sunday School DepartmentMissionary Gloria Davis
Field Representative, Sunday School DepartmentSister JoAnn Brown
President, Youth DepartmentPastor Paul Gatlin
Chairlady, Youth DepartmentMissionary Betenia Bolden
President, Music DepartmentElder William Clement
President, Evangelism DepartmentPastor Leroy Ealy
Elect Lady, Evangelism DepartmentEvangelist Deborah Narcisse
President, Mission DepartmentPastor Gabriel Winston
Director, Church Planting- Church Expansion DepartmentSuperintendent Xavier C. Joshua
President, COGIC Men FellowshipDeacon Donald Piper
President, Usher DepartmentDeacon Lionel Washington
Director of Urban InitiativesPastor Robert Moody
Director of Scholastic MotivationMissionary Helen Smith
Commissioner of Public RelationsElder Sylvester Lewis
Chairperson, Ordination CommitteeSuperintendent Ted Scott
Chairperson, Pastor’s Aide CommitteeMissionary Dorothy Wright
Jurisdictional Chief AdjutantPastor Jeffrey Williams
Assistant Jurisdictional Chief AdjutantPastor McClendon Winbush, Jr.
Episcopal AdjutantElder Rodney Antoine
Episcopal Advisor Region 2Superintendent Maurice Johnson
Episcopal Advisor Region 3Superintendent Booker McMillon
Episcopal Advisor Region 4Superintendent Roy Hill
Episcopal Advisor Region 5Superintendent Thomas Kennedy